Yorkshire Aggregates Ltd, Finningley

Yorkshire Aggregates Ltd
Wroot Road Quarry
DN3 3DU Finningley
South Yorkshire
01302 772277
01302 831280
01302 772244

Official Data

Official Name
YORKSHIRE AGGREGATES LIMITED
Reg. office address
ARMTHORPE RECYCLING CENTRE HOLME WOOD LANE, DN3 3EH, ARMTHORPE, South Yorkshire England
Company Number
2131217
Previous Names
YORKSHIRE HORTICULTURAL SUPPLIES LIMITED
YORKSHIRE MINIMIX LTD
YORKSHIRE READYMIX LIMITED
SIC Code
46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
Date of Incorporation
1987
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Stone Merchants, Precast, Supplies, Merchants, Building Materials Agents, Natural, Mining, Breakers, Turf Supplies, Quarry, Naturals, Stone Merchants Natural Precast, Turf Suppliers, Soil Supplies, Buy Turf, Open Cast Mining, Natural Merchants
Yorkshire Aggregates Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Nearby transit stations

  • 525 ftRands Lane82
  • 657 ftCherry Tree Road81
  • 657 ftChestnut Avenue81

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Yorkshire Aggregates Ltd!

Share your experience!


Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Po Box 916
    DN3 1WE  Doncaster
  2. Ten Pound Walk
    DN4 5HX  Doncaster
  3. One Acre, Thorpe-In-Balne
    DN6 0DZ  Thorpe In Balne
  4. Wroot Road Quarry Wroot Road, Finningley
    DN9 3DU  Finningley
  5. 1 Melling Ave
    DN5 8EQ  Doncaster
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies